ATHLETES

Name:  Aleandro Tristano


National:  Italy


Sport:

MMA, Sambo, Judo, Grappling,

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling,

Muay Thai, Kickboxing


Championship:

Italian Judo Champion

Italian BJJ Champion

European BJJ Champion

Italian MMA Champion

Japanese MMA Champion

World MMA Champion

World Sambo Champion

Name:  Dimitra Paschali


National:  Greece


Sport:

Taekwondo, Karate


Championship:

Greek Taekwondo Champion

European Taekwondo Champion

World Taekwondo Champion

Deaflympic Taekwondo Champion

IMAFD World Taekwondo Poomsae Champion

ISMAF World Taekwondo Poomsae Champion

ISMAF Best Athlete Award

Name:  Alexey Alekseev


National:  Russia


Sport:

Karate, Taekwondo


Championship:

Moscow Karate Champion

Russian Karate Champion

World Karate Champion

World Karate Team Champion

World Karate Kata Champion

Deaflympic Karate Champion

Deaflympic Karate Kata Champion

Deaflympic Karate Kata Team Champion

Name:  Hisham Alnimer


National:  Jordan


Sport:

Karate


Championship:

Jordanian Karate Champion

Italian Karate Champion

Spanish Karate Champion

French Karate Champion

World Karate Champion

Name:  Garrett Scott


National:  USA


Sport:

Brazilian Jiu-jitsu, Taekwondo, Sambo, MMA, 

Muay Thai, Boxing, Wrestling, Grappling, 

Catch Wrestling, Kickboxing, Judo


Championship:

NAGA Champion, World Deaf BJJ Champion,

Amateur MMA Champion, American BJJ Champion,

Texas State Catch Wrestling Champion,

American Sambo Champion, SJJIF Champion,

FUJI BJJ Champion, F2W Champion,

AGF Champion, IBJJF Champion

Name:  Sawaterio Sawaki


National:  Japan

 

Sport:

Wrestler

Name:  Teppei Kawamura


National:  Japan

 

Sport:

Wrestler

Name:  Yoshiya Kawamura


National:  Japan

 

Sport:

Wrestler

Name:  Mitsuaki Ushikoshi


National:  Japan

 

Sport:

Wrestler

Name:  Rustam Gizatdinov


National:  Russia


Sport:

Judo, Sambo


Championship:

Moscow Judo Champion

Russian Judo Champion

Russian Sambo Champion

Name:  Aydar Gizatdinov


National:  Russia


Sport:

Muay Thai


Championship:

Moscow Thaiboxing Champion

Russian Thaiboxing Champion

Name:  Per Harald Hanssen


National:  Norway


Martial arts rating and styles:

2 Dan Para Taekwondo IMAFD


Champion:

Deaf Japan Pro-Wrestling Champion

IMAFD World Para Taekwondo Poomsae Champion

ISMAF World Para Taekwondo Poomsae Champion

Name:  Peter Perera


National:  Sri Lanka


Sport:

Karate


Championship:

Sri Lankan Karate Champion

Asian Karate Champion

World Karate Champion

World Karate Kata Champion


Name:  Lorenzo Ventrone


National:  Italy


Sport:

Karate, Ju-Jitsu


Championship:

Italian Karate Champion

Italian Deaf Karate Champion

IMAFD World Karate Kata Champion

ISMAF World Karate Kata Champion

ISMAF Best Athlete Award

Name: Steven Mayers


National:  USA


Martial arts rating and styles:

Purple belt in Hapkido

White belt in World Kuk Sool Won Association

Name:  Masaru Murasugi


National:  Japan


Sport:

Karate

Name:  Kubo Shoichi


National:  Japan


Sport:

Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo


Championship:

World Deaf BJJ Champion

Name:  Shahin Isvandmotalebi


National:  Iran


Sport:

Taekwondo


Championship:

Iranian Taekwondo Champion

Name:  Senam Tsering Lama


National:  Nepal


Sport:

Karate, Judo, Kickboxing


Championship:

Nepalish Kickboxing Champion

Nepalish Karate Champion

Nepalish Karate Kata Champion

Asian Karate Champion

Asian Karate Kata Champion

World Karate Champion

World Karate Kata Champion

Name:  Pierluigi Nizi


National:  Italy


Sport:

Judo


Championship:

ISMAF World Judo Champion

Italian Deaf Judo Champion

Name:  Jennifer Herzog


National:  USA


Sport:

Taekwondo, Eskrima


Championship:

World Eskrima Champion

Name:  Sunny Sabornido


National:  Malaysia


Sport:

Muay Thai Boxing


Championship:

International Muay Thai Champion

Malaysian Muay Thai Champion

D1 Fighting Champion

Name:  Hanna Merjem


National:  Sweden


Sport:

Karate


Champion:

Swedish Karate Champion

Name:  Harsha Weerasooriya


National:  Sri Lanka


Sport:

Karate, Kudo


Championship:

World Karate Champion

Sri Lankan Karate Champion

Asian Karate Champion

World Kudo Champion

Name:  Mohammadreza Houshyar


National:  Iran


Sport:

Karate


Championship:

World Karate Champion

Iranian, Asian, Italian, Turkish Karate Champion

World Karate Team Champion

Turkish Karate Team Champion

Deaflympic Karate Champion

Deaflympic Karate Team Champion

Deaflympic Karate Kata Team Champion

Name:  Behzad Amiri


National:  Iran


Sport:

Taekwondo


Championship:

Iranian Taekwondo Champion

Asian Pacific Deaf Taekwondo Champion

Deaflympic Taekwondo Champion


Name:  Jagath Rathnayaka


National:  Sri Lanka


Sport:

Karate


Champion:

Sri Lankan Karate Champion

Name:  Huang Hsi Sheng


National:  Taiwan


Sport:

Judo


Champion:

IMAFD World Judo Champion

Name:  Lin Wen Fang


National:  Taiwan


Sport:

Karate


Champion:

Deaflympic Karate Champion

ISMAF World Karate Kata Champion

ISMAF Best Athlete Award

Name:  Sheng Tsou Chien


National:  Taiwan


Sport:

Judo


Champion:

IMAFD World Judo Champion

Name:  Tai Wen Chi


National:  Taiwan


Sport:

5 Dan black belt in Karate

Chinese Taipei Karate Do Federation


Champion:

Deaflympic Karate Champion

ISMAF World Karate Champion

ISMAF World Karate Team Champion

IMAFD World Karate Champion

IMAFD World Karate Kata Champion

IMAFD World Karate Team Champion

ISMAF World Karate Kata Champion

Name:  Huang Chi Yang


National:  Taiwan


Sport:

Karate


Champion:

IMAFD World Karate Champion

Deaflympic Karate Champion

Name:  Lu Ching Feng


National:  Taiwan


Sport:

Karate


Champion:

IMAFD World Karate Champion

Deaflympic Karate Champion

Name:  Fuka Man


National:  Japan


Sport:

Iaido


Champion:

IMAFD World Iaido Champion

Name:  Jun Matsui


National:  Japan


Sport:

Iaido


Champion:

IMAFD World Iaido Champion

Name: Takashi Hidano


National:  Japan


Sport:

Iaido


Champion:

IMAFD World Iaido Champion

Name:  Carlos Salas Cruz


National:  Argentina


Sport:

Iaido


Champion:

IMAFD World Iaido Champion