13th  World I.M.A.F.D. Championships

 

Toulouse - France, May 24 - 25,  2008

JAPAN

ITALY

JAPAN

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank       Athlete                            Nation         

   1           Tomoaki Shiraishi          Japan

   2           Daniele Di Guido            Italy

   3           Akinobu Miyashita         Japan

   3           Chi Wen Tai                    Chinese Taipei

   5           Radiy Bezoyan               Russia

   5           Michael Menant              France

   7           Nestor Barrias                Argentina

   7           Anatony Vovk                 Russia

Karate Kata World Male Championship

JAPAN

ITALY

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA


Rank     Athlete                             Nation 

   1         Yasuyo Miyazaki            Japan

   2         Sara Stella                       Italy

   3         Fei Shao Chiu                 Chinese Taipei

   3         Elena Lysenko                Russia

   5         Ornella Verani                 France 

   5         Marie Blachere                France

Karate Kata World Female Championship

Karate World Female -53 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

FRANCE


Rank          Athlete                       Nation         

   1              Marie Blachere         France

   2              Fei Shao Chiu          Chinese Taipei   

   3              Sara Stella                Italy

ITALY

Karate World Female -60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

UKRAINE


Rank      Athlete                                Nation   

   1          Inna Ryeznik                      Ukranie

   2          Margarita Dikevitch           Russia

Karate World Female +60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN


Rank       Athlete                                 Nation   

   1           Tomoko Takahashi             Japan

   2           Elena Lysenko                    Russia

UKRAINE

JAPAN

FRANCE

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank        Athlete                              Nation       

   1            Inna Ryeznik                    Ukraine

   2            Tomoko Takahashi           Japan

   3            Marie Blachere                 France

   3            Fei Shao Chiu                  Chinese Taipei

Karate World Female Open Weight Championship

Karate World Male -60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank       Athlete                                Nation     

   1           Chi Wen Tai                        Chinese Taipei

   2           Vilen Nominkhanov           Russia

   3           Radiy Bezoyan                   Russia

RUSSIA

ITALY

FRANCE

CHINESE TAIPEI

VENEZUELA


Rank       Athlete                                           Nation     

   1           Daniele Di Guido                          Italy

   2           Anthony Van De Casteele           France   

   3           Yang Chi Huang                           Chinese Taipei

   3           Jackson Padron                           Venezuela

Karate World Male -65 kg Weight Championship

ITALY

FRANCE

RUSSIA

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank       Athlete                                      Nation   

   1           Michael Menant                       France

   2           Ornozo Barletta                       Italy

   3           Ti Mei                                       Chinese Taipei 

   3           Eugeniy Pavlyuchenko          Russia

Karate World Male -70 kg Weight Championship

Karate World Male -75 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

ISRAEL


Rank        Athlete                               Nation

   1            Avi Bokler                         Israel   

   2            Florian Chevalier             France

   3            Akinobu Miyashita          Japan

JAPAN

RUSSIA

CHINESE TAIPEI

JAPAN

ITALY


Rank       Athlete                            Nation     

   1           Feng Ching Lu               Chinese Taipei

   2           Alexey Alekseev            Russia

   3           Tomoaki Shiraishi          Japan

   3           Marco De Luca               Italy

Karate World Male -80 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

ITALY

SWEDEN

SWEDEN


Rank       Athlete                               Nation

   1           Anatony Vovk                   Russia

   2           Michele Caffi                     Italy

   3           Olof Lundström                Sweden

   3           Goran Stojanovski           Sweden

Karate World Male +80 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

FRANCE

ISRAEL

FRANCE


Rank       Athlete                           Nation   

   1           Feng Ching Lu              Chinese Taipei

   2           Florian Chevalier          France

   3           Avi  Bokler                     Israel

   3           Michael Menant             France

   5           Nestor Barrias               Argentina            

Karate World Male Open Weight Championship

Karate World Male Team Championship

ITALY

RUSSIA


Rank            Nation                 

   1                Russia

   2                Italy

   3               Chinese Taipei

CHINESE TAIPEI

Judo World Female -52 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                   Nation   

   1           Marina Drushlyakova           Russia

   2           Natalia Sergeeva                  Russia

   3           Chovgana Oorzhak              Russia

   4           Kiyoko Okamoto                  Japan

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -57 kg Weight Championship

VENEZUELA

FRANCE


Rank       Athlete                               Nation 

   1           Marie Robert                     France

   2           Mayerlino Barreto            Venezuela

   3           Yulia Molodtsova              Russia

   4           Chayana Oorzhak             Russia

   5           Vardit Kayfei                      Israel

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -63 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

PORTUGAL


Rank        Athlete                                 Nation     

   1            Joana Santos                      Portugal     

   2            Dzhanni Chamyyan            Russia

   3            Mila Slepysheva                  Russia

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -70 kg Weight Championship

ARGENTINA

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                               Nation

   1           Zaira Ataeva                      Russia

   2           Susana Monteggia           Argentina

Judo World Female -78 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                                      Nation   

   1            Natalia Drozdova                     Russia

   2            Ekaterina Molchanova            Russia

Judo World Female +78 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE


Rank        Athlete                             Nation   

   1            Laetitia Laurent              France

   2            Zinaida Alengoz             Russia

   3            Olga Barabanova           Russia

RUSSIA

FRANCE

FRANCE

JAPAN

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                   Nation   

   1           Frederic Gouttenoire           France

   2           Bruno Santos                       France

   3           Akio Kira                               Japan

   3           Rustem Nazmutdinov          Russia

   5           Murad Magomedilaev          Russia

   5           Lun Wei Hsu                         Chinese Taipei

   7           Tomohiro Higashi                Japan                  

Judo World Male -60 kg Weight Championship

UKRAINE

FRANCE

RUSSIA

NETHERLANDS


Rank        Athlete                                  Nation   

   1            Dmytro Sheretov                 Ukraine

   2            Eliot Sene                             France

   3            Oygor Toipinov                    Russia 

   3            Albert Westeruhof               Netherlands

   5            Vladimir Savchenko            Ukraine 

   5            Johan Barnaba                    France

   7            Arthur Khamidullin              Russia

   7            Koji Uchida                           Japan

Judo World Male -66 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

SWITZERLAND

JAPAN

FRANCE


Rank       Athlete                            Nation   

   1           Sergey Belyaev             Russia

   2           Jonas Jenzer                Switzerland

   3           Kenji Miyayama            Japan

   3           Frederic Roy                 France

   5           Alexandre Carbon        France

   5           Igor Tarasov                  Russia

   7           Carlos Flores                Argentina

Judo World Male -73 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

FRANCE

JAPAN

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                                     Nation     

   1            Cyril Jonard                            France     

   2            Mickael Burgard                     France

   3            Koichi Sukawa                        Japan

   3            Ool Chechek Duvendey         Russia   

   5            Sergey  Okolelov                    Russia

   5            Chang Mao Lin                       Chinese Taipei

   7            Daniele Covarino                    Italy

   7            Eduardo Legurguro                Argentina

Judo World Male -81 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

RUSSIA

POLAND

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                               Nation

   1            Eric Duclot                        France 

   2            Vladimir Yadrintsev         Russia

   3            Marcin Antos                    Poland

   3            Vasily Emelyanov             Russia

   5            Vincent Lutsen                 France

   5            Eiichi Minami                   Japan

   7            Sheng Hsi Huang            Chinese Taipei

Judo World Male -90 kg Weight Championship

Judo World Male -100 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN


Rank       Athlete                              Nation 

   1           Kosui Yamada                 Japan

   2           Dmitry Lavrov                 Russia

   3           Eduard Mouraov             Russia   

   4           Sebastie Crespo             France

   5           Nelson Cespedes           Argentina

RUSSIA

Judo World Male +100 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                             Nation   

   1            Sergey Olifir                    Russia

   2            Batraz Tatraev                 Russia

   3            Fabien Boutarel              France

   4            Milton Reedy                   Australia

   5            Shen Chien Tsou            Chinese Taipei

FRANCE

FRANCE

PORTUGAL

FRANCE

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                               Nation 

   1            Joana Santos                    Portugal

   2            Marie Robert                     France

   3            Laetitia Laurent                France

   3            Zaira Ataeva                     Russia

   5            Kiyoko Okamoto              Japan

   5            Olga Barabanova             Russia

Judo World Female Open Weight Championship

Judo World Male Open Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE


Rank        Athlete                         Nation

   1            Cyril Jonard                France

   2            Sergey Olifir                Russia

   3            Kosui Yamada            Japan   

   4            Akio Kira                     Japan

   5            Eric Duclot                  France

JAPAN

GREECE

JAPAN

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE


Rank       Athlete                             Nation     

   1           Motomi Yoshioka           Japan

   2           Evangelia Komi              Greece

   3           Jou Szu Lu                      Chinese Taipei

   3           Dimitria Paschali            Greece

Taekwondo Poomsae World Female Championship

TURKEY

CHINESE TAIPEI

JAPAN

GREECE


Rank        Athlete                             Nation

   1            Tugba Serim                   Turkey

   2            Motomi Yoshioka           Japan

   3            Chun I Chen                   Chinese Taipei

   3            Vasiliki Zapanti              Greece

Taekwondo World Female -49 kg Weight Championship

Taekwondo World Female -57 kg Weight Championship

LATVIA

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank      Athlete                    Nation       

   1          Jou Szu Lu             Chinese Taipei

   2          Laura Gaile             Latvia

   3          Stefania Seu           Italy

ITALY

Taekwondo World Female -67 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE


Rank       Athlete                         Nation

   1           Evangelia Komi          Greece

   2           Yu Tzu Huang             Chinese Taipei

   3           Dimitra Paschali         Greece

GREECE

SOUTH KOREA

SOUTH KOREA

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE


Rank       Athlete                                      Nation   

   1           Ho Dae Lim                              South Korea

   2           Ho Hwawl Lee                          South Korea

   3           Liang Shu Sun                         Chinese Taipei

   3           Vasileios Dimopoulos             Greece

Taekwondo Poomsae World Male Championship

RUSSIA

TURKEY

ENGLAND

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank        Athlete                                 Nation 

   1            Muhammed Guler              Turkey

   2            Vladislav Bobrovnik          Russia   

   3            Andrew Yick                       England

   3            Wei Tseng                           Chinese Taipei

Taekwondo  World Male -58 kg Weight Championship

TURKEY

CHINESE TAIPEI

SOUTH KOREA

TURKEY


Rank       Athlete                           Nation     

   1           Serkan Sagir                Turkey

   2           Cong Bo Lin                Chinese Taipei

   3           Nimet Gopurdglu        Turkey

   3           Hee Kyung Ryu           South Korea

Taekwondo  World Male -68 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

TURKEY

PORTUGAL

ARGENTINA


Rank       Athlete                        Nation   

   1           Hosman Gefit             Turkey

   2           Chong Kuo Yen          Chinese Taipei

   3           Helder Gomes             Portugal

   3           Marcelo Llanos           Argentina

Taekwondo  World Male -80 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

SOUTH KOREA

TURKEY

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                             Nation 

   1           Ho Dae Lim                     South Korea

   2           Wei Pei Huang                Chinese Taipei

   3           Kemal Toksoz                 Turkey

   3           Alexey Efremov              Russia

Taekwondo  World Male +80 kg Weight Championship