12th  World I.M.A.F.D. Championships

 

Moscow - Russia, May 20 - 24,  2004

FRANCE

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank      Athlete                                   Nation     

   1          Bruno Santos                        France

   2          Urustu Papitov                      Russia   

   3          Aleksander Topchin             Russia

   3          Ertine Ouin                            Russia

   5          Oscar  Sosa                           Argentina

Judo World Male -60 kg Weight Championship

SWITZERLAND

UKRANIE

JAPAN

JAPAN


Rank      Athlete                                    Nation   

   1          Jonas Jenzer                         Switzerland

   2          Vladislav Savchenko            Ukranie

   3          Hiromi Sakamoto                  Japan

   3          Tomihiro Higashi                  Japan

   5          Vitaly Pechnikov                   Russia

   5          Shintaro Maehara                 Japan

   7          Vlatimir Avidiyants               Russia

Judo World Male -66 kg Weight Championship

Judo World Male -73 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE


Rank       Athlete                               Nation

   1           Antonie Damien               France

   2           Nikolay Gagylaev             Russia   

FRANCE

JAPAN

JAPAN

RUSSIA


Rank      Athlete                                          Nation 

   1          Jonard Cyril                                 France

   2          Kenji Miyayama                           Japan

   3          Koji Uchida                                  Japan

   3          Tchethek-Ool Duvendey             Russia

   5          Nobuyuki Toyota                         Japan

Judo World Male -81 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                              Nation   

   1           Oleg Iankovskii                Russia

   2           Koichi Sukawa                 Japan

   3           Sheng Hsi Huang            Chinese Taipei

   3           Vladimir Sergeev             Russia

   5           Chang Mao Lin                Chinese Taipei

Judo World Male -90 kg Weight Championship

Judo World Male -100 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                               Nation     

   1            Dmitry Lavrov                   Russia 

   2            Alexey Iurov                      Russia

   3            Nelson Cespendes           Argentina        


ARGENTINA

Judo World Male +100 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                Nation   

   1           Dmitry Iurov                       Russia

   2           Sheng Chien Tsou            Chinese Taipei

FRANCE

JAPAN

JAPAN

FRANCE


Rank       Athlete                                Nation

   1           Cyril Jonard                       France

   2           Kenji Miyayama                Japan   

   3           Shintaro Maehara             Japan

   3           Bruno Santos                    France

Judo World Male Open Weight Championship

Judo World Female -52 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                              Nation   

   1            Natalya Sergeeva            Russia

   2            Olga Kozyreva                 Russia   

   3            Tatiana Nikolaeva            Russia

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -57 kg Weight Championship

SWITZERLAND

SLOVENIA


Rank        Athlete                                Nation 

   1            Eva Zorko                           Slovenia

   2            Maria Nikole Lussi             Switzerland

SWITZERLAND

SLOVENIA

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                  Nation   

   1           Eva Zorko                            Slovenia

   2           Maria Nikole Lussi              Switzerland

   3           Olesya Tulisova                   Russia

   3           Jenny Tchamyan                 Russia           

Judo World Female Open Weight Championship

Karate Kata World Male Championship

FRANCE

JAPAN


Rank       Athlete                                    Nation     

   1           Akinobu Miyashita               Japan

   2           Francois Khalef                    France

   3           Avi Bokler                              Israel

   4           Chi Wen Tai                           Chinese Taipei

   5           Anatoliy Vovk                        Russia 

   6           Dmitry Petrushenkov           Russia

   7           Dmitry Smirnov                    Russia

   8           Marcelo Canevari                 Argentina

   9           Tomas Dan Wallgren            Sweden

   10         Sviatoslav Smirnok              Russia

   11         German Melison                   Argentina

ISRAEL

CHINESE TAIPEI

ISRAEL

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                      Nation   

   1           Avi Bokler                                Israel

   2           Chi Wen Tai                             Chinese Taipei

   3           Evgeny Pavliuchenko            Russia

   3           Dmitry Petrushenkov             Russia

Karate World Male -70 kg Weight Championship

Karate World Male -80 kg Weight Championship

ARGENTINA

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                 Nation   

   1           Anatoliy Vovk                     Russia

   2           German Melison                Argentina

   3           Alexey Alexeev                  Russia

   4           Akinobu Miyashita            Japan

   5           Dmitry Smirnov                 Russia

RUSSIA

Karate World Male +80 kg Weight Championship

SWEDEN

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                                   Nation   

   1            Dmitry Smirnov                    Russia

   2            Tomas Dan Wallgren           Sweden

   3            Marcelo Canevari                Argentina

ARGENTINA

Karate World Male Open Weight Championship

ISRAEL

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                                     Nation   

   1            Anatoliy Vovk                         Russia

   2            Avi Bokler                               Israel

   3            Sviatoslav Smirnov               Russia

   4            German Melison                    Argentina

   5            Tomas Dan Wallgren             Sweden

   6            Dmitry Smirnov                      Russia

RUSSIA

Karate Kata World Female Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN


Rank      Athlete                                     Nation

   1          Ikumi Muramatsu                   Japan

   2          Alena Lisenko                        Russia

   3          Elizaweta Kadushkina           Russia

   4          Persefoni Banioti                   Greece

RUSSIA

Karate World Female -62 kg Weight Championship

GREECE

SWEDEN


Rank       Athlete                                Nation   

   1           Maria Johansson              Sweden

   2           Persefoni Banioti              Greece

Karate World Female +62 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA


Rank       Athlete                                      Nation

   1           Elizaweta Kadushkina             Russia

   2           Alena Lisenko                          Russia

GREECE

GREECE

CHINESE TAIPEI


Rank      Athlete                                   Nation     

   1          Demopolus Vasileios           Greece

   2          Stavros Renieris                   Greece

   3          Hsuang Wei Hsu                   Chinese Taipei

Taekwondo Poomsae World Male Championship

1 / 2 Dan

CHINESE TAIPEI

SOUTH KOREA


Rank      Athlete                          Nation           

   1          Liang Shu Sun             Chinese Taipei

   2          Ho Da Lim                    South Korea

Taekwondo Poomsae World Male Championship

5 / 6 Dan

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE


Rank        Athlete                            Nation         

   1            Hsuang Wei Hsu           Chinese Taipei

   2            Stavros Renieris           Greece

Taekwondo World Male -72 kg Weight Championship

SOUTH KOREA

GREECE


Rank        Athlete                                   Nation             

   1            Ho Da Lim                             South Korea

   2            Demopolus Vasileios           Greece

Taekwondo World Male -84 kg Weight Championship

Taekwondo World Male +84 kg Championship

ARGENTINA

ARGENTINA


Rank     Athlete                        Nation 

   1         Ariel Chaves              Argentina

   2         Ramon Vera               Argentina   

         

Taekwondo World Male Open Weight Championship

ARGENTINA

SOUTH KOREA


Rank       Athlete                              Nation       

   1           Ho Da Lim                        South Korea

   2           Ariel Chaves                    Argentina

   3           Hsuang Wei Hsu             Chinese Taipei

CHINESE TAIPEI

ARGENTINA

RUSSIA


Rank        Athlete                                  Nation       

   1            Alejandra Orejlano              Argentina

   2            Alena Lisenko                     Russia       

Taekwondo Poomsae World Female Championship

FRANCE


Rank       Athlete                            Nation 

   1           Francois Khalef             France 

     

Wushu / Kung Fu Taolu World Male Championship

Bagua Jan - Taiji Jian - Taiji Quan

GREECE

SWEDEN


Rank      Athlete                                      Nation 

   1          Georgius Vasilakis                  Greece 

   2          Tomas Dan Wallgren               Sweden

Wushu / Kung Fu World Male Open Weight Championship

Sanda Competition

Wushu / Kung Fu World Female Championship

Taolu Competition

AUSTRIA

FRANCE


Rank     Athlete                          Nation

   1         Helene Chatelle           France

   2         Brigitte Goebl              Austria

   3         Sabine Klein                Austria

AUSTRIA

FRANCE

AUSTRIA

AUSTRIA


Rank        Athlete                           Nation   

   1            Helene Chatelle            France

   2            Brigitte Goebl               Austria

   3            Sabine Klein                 Austria

Wushu / Kung Fu World Female Championship

Taolu with Weapon Competition