13th World I.M.A.F.D. Championships

Toulouse - France, May 24 - 25, 2008

Karate Kata World Male Championship

ITALY

JAPAN

JAPAN

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Tomoaki Shiraishi Japan

2 Daniele Di Guido Italy

3 Akinobu Miyashita Japan

3 Chi Wen Tai Chinese Taipei

5 Radiy Bezoyan Russia

5 Michael Menant France

7 Nestor Barrias Argentina

7 Anatony Vovk Russia

Karate Kata World Female Championship

ITALY

JAPAN

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Yasuyo Miyazaki Japan

2 Sara Stella Italy

3 Fei Shao Chiu Chinese Taipei

3 Elena Lysenko Russia

5 Ornella Verani France

5 Marie Blachere France

Karate World Female -53 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Marie Blachere France

2 Fei Shao Chiu Chinese Taipei

3 Sara Stella Italy

ITALY

Karate World Female -60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

UKRAINE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Inna Ryeznik Ukranie

2 Margarita Dikevitch Russia

Karate World Female +60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Tomoko Takahashi Japan

2 Elena Lysenko Russia

Karate World Female Open Weight Championship

JAPAN

UKRAINE

FRANCE

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Inna Ryeznik Ukraine

2 Tomoko Takahashi Japan

3 Marie Blachere France

3 Fei Shao Chiu Chinese Taipei

Karate World Male -60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Chi Wen Tai Chinese Taipei

2 Vilen Nominkhanov Russia

3 Radiy Bezoyan Russia

RUSSIA

Karate World Male -65 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

ITALY

CHINESE TAIPEI

VENEZUELA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Daniele Di Guido Italy

2 Anthony Van De Casteele France

3 Yang Chi Huang Chinese Taipei

3 Jackson Padron Venezuela

Karate World Male -70 kg Weight Championship

ITALY

FRANCE

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Michael Menant France

2 Ornozo Barletta Italy

3 Ti Mei Chinese Taipei

3 Eugeniy Pavlyuchenko Russia

Karate World Male -75 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

ISRAEL

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Avi Bokler Israel

2 Florian Chevalier France

3 Akinobu Miyashita Japan

JAPAN

Karate World Male -80 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

CHINESE TAIPEI

JAPAN

ITALY

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Feng Ching Lu Chinese Taipei

2 Alexey Alekseev Russia

3 Tomoaki Shiraishi Japan

3 Marco De Luca Italy

Karate World Male +80 kg Weight Championship

ITALY

RUSSIA

SWEDEN

SWEDEN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Anatony Vovk Russia

2 Michele Caffi Italy

3 Olof Lundström Sweden

3 Goran Stojanovski Sweden

Karate World Male Open Weight Championship

FRANCE

CHINESE TAIPEI

ISRAEL

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Feng Ching Lu Chinese Taipei

2 Florian Chevalier France

3 Avi Bokler Israel

3 Michael Menant France

5 Nestor Barrias Argentina

Karate World Male Team Championship

ITALY

RUSSIA

 

Rank Nation

1 Russia

2 Italy

3 Chinese Taipei

CHINESE TAIPEI

Judo World Female -52 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Marina Drushlyakova Russia

2 Natalia Sergeeva Russia

3 Chovgana Oorzhak Russia

4 Kiyoko Okamoto Japan

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -57 kg Weight Championship

VENEZUELA

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Marie Robert France

2 Mayerlino Barreto Venezuela

3 Yulia Molodtsova Russia

4 Chayana Oorzhak Russia

5 Vardit Kayfei Israel

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -63 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

PORTUGAL

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Joana Santos Portugal

2 Dzhanni Chamyyan Russia

3 Mila Slepysheva Russia

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -70 kg Weight Championship

ARGENTINA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Zaira Ataeva Russia

2 Susana Monteggia Argentina

Judo World Female -78 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Natalia Drozdova Russia

2 Ekaterina Molchanova Russia

Judo World Female +78 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Laetitia Laurent France

2 Zinaida Alengoz Russia

3 Olga Barabanova Russia

RUSSIA

Judo World Male -60 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

FRANCE

JAPAN

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Frederic Gouttenoire France

2 Bruno Santos France

3 Akio Kira Japan

3 Rustem Nazmutdinov Russia

5 Murad Magomedilaev Russia

5 Lun Wei Hsu Chinese Taipei

7 Tomohiro Higashi Japan

Judo World Male -66 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

UKRAINE

RUSSIA

NETHERLANDS

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Dmytro Sheretov Ukraine

2 Eliot Sene France

3 Oygor Toipinov Russia

3 Albert Westeruhof Netherlands

5 Vladimir Savchenko Ukraine

5 Johan Barnaba France

7 Arthur Khamidullin Russia

7 Koji Uchida Japan

Judo World Male -73 kg Weight Championship

SWITZERLAND

RUSSIA

JAPAN

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Sergey Belyaev Russia

2 Jonas Jenzer Switzerland

3 Kenji Miyayama Japan

3 Frederic Roy France

5 Alexandre Carbon France

5 Igor Tarasov Russia

7 Carlos Flores Argentina

Judo World Male -81 kg Weight Championship

FRANCE

FRANCE

JAPAN

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Cyril Jonard France

2 Mickael Burgard France

3 Koichi Sukawa Japan

3 Ool Chechek Duvendey Russia

5 Sergey Okolelov Russia

5 Chang Mao Lin Chinese Taipei

7 Daniele Covarino Italy

7 Eduardo Legurguro Argentina

Judo World Male -90 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE

POLAND

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Eric Duclot France

2 Vladimir Yadrintsev Russia

3 Marcin Antos Poland

3 Vasily Emelyanov Russia

5 Vincent Lutsen France

5 Eiichi Minami Japan

7 Sheng Hsi Huang Chinese Taipei

Judo World Male -100 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Kosui Yamada Japan

2 Dmitry Lavrov Russia

3 Eduard Mouraov Russia

4 Sebastie Crespo France

5 Nelson Cespedes Argentina

RUSSIA

Judo World Male +100 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Sergey Olifir Russia

2 Batraz Tatraev Russia

3 Fabien Boutarel France

4 Milton Reedy Australia

5 Shen Chien Tsou Chinese Taipei

FRANCE

Judo World Female Open Weight Championship

FRANCE

PORTUGAL

FRANCE

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Joana Santos Portugal

2 Marie Robert France

3 Laetitia Laurent France

3 Zaira Ataeva Russia

5 Kiyoko Okamoto Japan

5 Olga Barabanova Russia

Judo World Male Open Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Cyril Jonard France

2 Sergey Olifir Russia

3 Kosui Yamada Japan

4 Akio Kira Japan

5 Eric Duclot France

JAPAN

Taekwondo Poomsae World Female Championship

GREECE

JAPAN

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Motomi Yoshioka Japan

2 Evangelia Komi Greece

3 Jou Szu Lu Chinese Taipei

3 Dimitria Paschali Greece

Taekwondo World Female -49 kg Weight Championship

JAPAN

TURKEY

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Tugba Serim Turkey

2 Motomi Yoshioka Japan

3 Chun I Chen Chinese Taipei

3 Vasiliki Zapanti Greece

Taekwondo World Female -57 kg Weight Championship

LATVIA

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Jou Szu Lu Chinese Taipei

2 Laura Gaile Latvia

3 Stefania Seu Italy

ITALY

Taekwondo World Female -67 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Evangelia Komi Greece

2 Yu Tzu Huang Chinese Taipei

3 Dimitra Paschali Greece

GREECE

Taekwondo Poomsae World Male Championship

SOUTH KOREA

SOUTH KOREA

CHINESE TAIPEI

GREECE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Ho Dae Lim South Korea

2 Ho Hwawl Lee South Korea

3 Liang Shu Sun Chinese Taipei

3 Vasileios Dimopoulos Greece

Taekwondo World Male -58 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

TURKEY

ENGLAND

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Muhammed Guler Turkey

2 Vladislav Bobrovnik Russia

3 Andrew Yick England

3 Wei Tseng Chinese Taipei

Taekwondo World Male -68 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

TURKEY

TURKEY

SOUTH KOREA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Serkan Sagir Turkey

2 Cong Bo Lin Chinese Taipei

3 Nimet Gopurdglu Turkey

3 Hee Kyung Ryu South Korea

Taekwondo World Male -80 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

TURKEY

PORTUGAL

ARGENTINA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Hosman Gefit Turkey

2 Chong Kuo Yen Chinese Taipei

3 Helder Gomes Portugal

3 Marcelo Llanos Argentina

Taekwondo World Male +80 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

SOUTH KOREA

TURKEY

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Ho Dae Lim South Korea

2 Wei Pei Huang Chinese Taipei

3 Kemal Toksoz Turkey

3 Alexey Efremov Russia