12th World I.M.A.F.D. Championships

Moscow - Russia, May 20 - 24, 2004

Judo World Male -60 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Bruno Santos France

2 Urustu Papitov Russia

3 Aleksander Topchin Russia

3 Ertine Ouin Russia

5 Oscar Sosa Argentina

Judo World Male -66 kg Weight Championship

UKRANIE

SWITZERLAND

JAPAN

JAPAN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Jonas Jenzer Switzerland

2 Vladislav Savchenko Ukranie

3 Hiromi Sakamoto Japan

3 Tomihiro Higashi Japan

5 Vitaly Pechnikov Russia

5 Shintaro Maehara Japan

7 Vlatimir Avidiyants Russia

Judo World Male -73 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Antonie Damien France

2 Nikolay Gagylaev Russia

Judo World Male -81 kg Weight Championship

JAPAN

FRANCE

JAPAN

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Jonard Cyril France

2 Kenji Miyayama Japan

3 Koji Uchida Japan

3 Tchethek-Ool Duvendey Russia

5 Nobuyuki Toyota Japan

Judo World Male -90 kg Weight Championship

JAPAN

RUSSIA

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Oleg Iankovskii Russia

2 Koichi Sukawa Japan

3 Sheng Hsi Huang Chinese Taipei

3 Vladimir Sergeev Russia

5 Chang Mao Lin Chinese Taipei

Judo World Male -100 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Dmitry Lavrov Russia

2 Alexey Iurov Russia

3 Nelson Cespendes Argentina

 

ARGENTINA

Judo World Male +100 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Dmitry Iurov Russia

2 Sheng Chien Tsou Chinese Taipei

Judo World Male Open Weight Championship

JAPAN

FRANCE

JAPAN

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Cyril Jonard France

2 Kenji Miyayama Japan

3 Shintaro Maehara Japan

3 Bruno Santos France

Judo World Female -52 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Natalya Sergeeva Russia

2 Olga Kozyreva Russia

3 Tatiana Nikolaeva Russia

RUSSIA

Judo World Female -57 kg Weight Championship

SWITZERLAND

SLOVENIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Eva Zorko Slovenia

2 Maria Nikole Lussi Switzerland

Judo World Female Open Weight Championship

SWITZERLAND

SLOVENIA

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Eva Zorko Slovenia

2 Maria Nikole Lussi Switzerland

3 Olesya Tulisova Russia

3 Jenny Tchamyan Russia

Karate Kata World Male Championship

FRANCE

JAPAN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Akinobu Miyashita Japan

2 Francois Khalef France

3 Avi Bokler Israel

4 Chi Wen Tai Chinese Taipei

5 Anatoliy Vovk Russia

6 Dmitry Petrushenkov Russia

7 Dmitry Smirnov Russia

8 Marcelo Canevari Argentina

9 Tomas Dan Wallgren Sweden

10 Sviatoslav Smirnok Russia

11 German Melison Argentina

ISRAEL

Karate World Male -70 kg Weight Championship

CHINESE TAIPEI

ISRAEL

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Avi Bokler Israel

2 Chi Wen Tai Chinese Taipei

3 Evgeny Pavliuchenko Russia

3 Dmitry Petrushenkov Russia

Karate World Male -80 kg Weight Championship

ARGENTINA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Anatoliy Vovk Russia

2 German Melison Argentina

3 Alexey Alexeev Russia

4 Akinobu Miyashita Japan

5 Dmitry Smirnov Russia

RUSSIA

Karate World Male +80 kg Weight Championship

SWEDEN

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Dmitry Smirnov Russia

2 Tomas Dan Wallgren Sweden

3 Marcelo Canevari Argentina

ARGENTINA

Karate World Male Open Weight Championship

ISRAEL

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Anatoliy Vovk Russia

2 Avi Bokler Israel

3 Sviatoslav Smirnov Russia

4 German Melison Argentina

5 Tomas Dan Wallgren Sweden

6 Dmitry Smirnov Russia

RUSSIA

Karate Kata World Female Championship

RUSSIA

JAPAN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Ikumi Muramatsu Japan

2 Alena Lisenko Russia

3 Elizaweta Kadushkina Russia

4 Persefoni Banioti Greece

RUSSIA

Karate World Female -62 kg Weight Championship

GREECE

SWEDEN

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Maria Johansson Sweden

2 Persefoni Banioti Greece

Karate World Female +62 kg Weight Championship

RUSSIA

RUSSIA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Elizaweta Kadushkina Russia

2 Alena Lisenko Russia

Taekwondo Poomsae World Male Championship

1 / 2 Dan

GREECE

GREECE

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Demopolus Vasileios Greece

2 Stavros Renieris Greece

3 Hsuang Wei Hsu Chinese Taipei

Taekwondo Poomsae World Male Championship

5 / 6 Dan

SOUTH KOREA

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Liang Shu Sun Chinese Taipei

2 Ho Da Lim South Korea

Taekwondo World Male -72 kg Weight Championship

GREECE

CHINESE TAIPEI

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Hsuang Wei Hsu Chinese Taipei

2 Stavros Renieris Greece

Taekwondo World Male -84 kg Weight Championship

GREECE

SOUTH KOREA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Ho Da Lim South Korea

2 Demopolus Vasileios Greece

Taekwondo World Male +84 kg Championship

ARGENTINA

ARGENTINA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Ariel Chaves Argentina

2 Ramon Vera Argentina

Taekwondo World Male Open Weight Championship

ARGENTINA

SOUTH KOREA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Ho Da Lim South Korea

2 Ariel Chaves Argentina

3 Hsuang Wei Hsu Chinese Taipei

CHINESE TAIPEI

Taekwondo Poomsae World Female Championship

RUSSIA

ARGENTINA

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Alejandra Orejlano Argentina

2 Alena Lisenko Russia

Wushu / Kung Fu Taolu World Male Championship

Bagua Jan - Taiji Jian - Taiji Quan

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Francois Khalef France

Wushu / Kung Fu World Male Open Weight Championship

Sanda Competition

SWEDEN

GREECE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Georgius Vasilakis Greece

2 Tomas Dan Wallgren Sweden

Wushu / Kung Fu World Female Championship

Taolu Competition

AUSTRIA

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Helene Chatelle France

2 Brigitte Goebl Austria

3 Sabine Klein Austria

AUSTRIA

Wushu / Kung Fu World Female Championship

Taolu with Weapon Competition

AUSTRIA

FRANCE

 

Rank Athlete Nation

1 Helene Chatelle France

2 Brigitte Goebl Austria

3 Sabine Klein Austria

AUSTRIA