AWARD

I.M.A.F.D. Award

 

List of Top Professional Instructors Training Camp

for deaf and hard of hearing partecipants

NAME

NATIONAL

INSTRUCTOR

AWARDS

Kim Jae Wha

South Korea

Taekwondo, Hapkido

5

Francesco Faraone

Italy

Karate, Nippon Kempo

3

Dimitra Paschali

Greece

Taekwondo

3

Alberto Caimi

Italy

Nippon Kempo

2

Kenji Sakaguchi

Japan

Karate

2

Sigvald Martinsen

Norway

Taekwondo, Hapkido

2

Morten Larsen

Norway

Taekwondo

2

Geir Øien

Norway

Taekwondo

2

Truls Mathisen

Norway

Taekwondo, Hapkido

2

Cristino Biondino

Germany

Fitness

2

Hisham Alnimer

Jordan

Karate

2

Carlos Salas Cruz

Argentina

Iaido

1

Ian McCloy

Scotland

Karate

1

Hyung Nam Lim

South Korea

Taekwondo

1

Alexander Golubev

Russia

Judo

1

Dan Wallgren

Sweden

Karate

1

Thierry Ovarlé

France

Butokukai

1

Brizio Gregorio

Italy

Muay Thai

1

John Larsen

Norway

Taekwondo, Hapkido

1

Jan Malmberg

Norway

Taekwondo

1

Johnny Ødeving

Norway

Taekwondo

1

Bruno Ovarlé

France

Butokukai

1

Stavros Renieris

Greece

Taekwondo

1

Bourn Tran

Norway

Taekwondo

1

Ken Holter

Norway

Taekwondo

1

Shahram Lahsgari

Spain

Taekwondo, Hapkido

1

Freddy Berg

Norway

Taekwondo

1

Carlos Sandoval Diaz

Mexico

Hapkido

1

Aleandro Tristano

Italy

MMA

1

Tom Kristiansen

Norway

Taekwondo, Hapkido

1

Ali Reza Houshyar

Iran

Karate, Taekwondo

1

Paolo Granata

Italy

Krav Maga

1

Alexey Alekseev

Russia

Karate

1

Robin Slätt

Sweden

Karate

1

Lim Dae Ho

South Korea

Taekwondo

1

Siamak Mahdavi

Iran

Karate

1

Senam Tsering Lama

Nepal

Karate

1

Patricio Galaz Miranda

Chile

Karate

1

Erlend Vevang

Norway

Taekwondo

1

Harsha Weerasooriya

Sri Lanka

Karate

1

Mei Ti

Taiwan

Karate

1

Shu Liang Sun

Taiwan

Taekwondo

1

Tai Wen Chi

Taiwan

Karate

1

Akinobu Miyashita

Japan

Karate

1

Inaba Koichi

Japan

Karate

1

Tadayo Takahashi

Japan

Karate

1

Takeda Hiroshi

Japan

Kung Fu

1

Nakazato Katumasa

Japan

Karate

1

Kubo Shoichi

Japan

Judo / Jiu-Jitsu

1

Ishii Takeshi

Japan

Karate

1

Johanna Björck

Sweden

Aikido

1

Tatjana Achatz

Germany

Yoga

1

Lorenzo Ventrone

Italy

Karate

1